Reasoning Book PDF In Hindi

Verbal Reasoning Book PDF in Hindi

Reasoning Book PDF In Hindi

Reasoning Book PDF In Hindi 

Today, we are sharing a Reasoning Book PDF In Hindi . This is very useful for the upcoming competitive exams like SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS,  RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams.   Reasoning Book PDF are very important for any competitive exam and this Reasoning Book PDF In Hindi is very useful for it. this FREE PDF will be very helpful for your examination.

 

 

MyNotesAdda.com is an online Educational Platform, where you can download free PDF for UPSC, SSC CGL, BANK, RAILWAYS,  RRB NTPC, LIC AAO, and many other exams.  Our Reasoning Book PDF In Hindi is very Simple and Easy. We also Cover Basic Topics like Maths, Geography, History, Polity, etc and study materials including previous Year Question Papers, Current Affairs, Important Formulas, etc for upcoming Banking, UPSC, SSC CGL Exams. Our PDF will help you to upgrade your marks in any competitive exam.

TOPICS INCLUDES IN Reasoning Book PDF In Hindi 

अनुक्रम

भाषिक तर्कशक्ति (Verb Reasoning)

  • कोडिंग -डिकोडिंग
  • संख्या तथा अक्षर श्रंखला
  • सद्र्श्यता परीक्षण
  • वर्गीकरण
  • रक्त – संबंध
  • दिशा परीक्षण
  • रेखीय, वृतीय तथा जटिल मिश्रित व्यवस्थाएं
  • श्रेनिक्र्म और अनुक्रम
  • इनपुट – आउटपुट
  • गणितीय सक्रियाए
  • तार्किक वें आरेख
  • न्याय निगमन
  • तार्किक पहेलियाँ

अभाषिक तर्कशक्ति (Non-Verbal Reasoning)

  • श्रंखला
  • साद्रश्यता
  • वर्गीकरण
  • पासा
  • घन तथा घनाभ
  • घड़ियाँ
  • कैलंडर
  • दर्पण प्रतिबिंब
  • जल प्रतिबिंब
  • सलंगन  आरेख
  • चित्र को पूर्ण करना
  • कागज़ को काटना, जोड़ना और मोड़ना
  • चित्रों को गिनना

विश्लेषणात्मक तर्कशक्ति (Analytical Reasoning)

  • विश्लेषणात्मक तर्कशक्ति का परिचय
  • कथन और तर्क
  • कथन और पूर्वधाणाए
  • अधिकथन और कारण
  • कथन और निष्कर्ष
  • कथन और कार्यवाही
  • कारण तथा प्रभाव

Reasoning Book PDF In Hindi RELATED POST

  1. RS Aggarwal Logical Reasoning PDF
  2. Reasoning Book
  3. Reasoning Solved Paper
  4. Direction Test Reasoning Notes
  5. logical reasoning books pdf
  6. राकेश यादव रीजनिंग बुक फ्री डाउनलोड – Free Pdf Download
  7. Reasoning Logical Prosecution Complete E-Book in Hindi
  8. Reasoning book for ssc pdf
  9. Input output reasoning questions with answers pdf for all Compatative Exams
  10. तर्क अभ्यास सेट -Reasoning Practice sets

 

Topic name:-  Reasoning Book PDF In Hindi

Number of Pages:- 51

This post will be updated soon

Click here to download:-  Reasoning Book PDF In Hindi 

 

DOWNLOAD MORE PDF

Maths Notes CLICK HERE
English Notes CLICK HERE
Reasoning Notes CLICK HERE
Indian Polity Notes CLICK HERE
General Knowledge CLICK HERE
General Science Notes

CLICK HERE

Reasoning Questions MCQ 

Directions ( Q. No. 1-10 ) : In questions , sentences are given with blanks to be filled in with an appropriate word (s). Four alternatives are suggested for each question. Choose the correct alternatives out of the four :

  1. यदि आज बुधवार है, तो अगले रविवार के 25 दिन बाद कौनसा दिन होगा ?
  • (A) रविवार
  • (B) सोमवार
  • (C) बृहस्पतिवार
  • (D) शनिवार

View Answer

Answer:(C)

 

  1. यदि माह का तीसरा दिन सोमवार है, तो निम्नलिखित में उस माह के इक्कीसवें से आगे पांचवां दिन कौनसा होगा ?
  • (A) मंगलवार
  • (B) शुक्रवार
  • (C) गुरुवार
  • (D) बुधवार

View Answer

Answer:(D)

 

  1. निम्नलिखित शब्दों में से विषम शब्द चुनिए
  • (A) कुरुक्षेत्र
  • (B) सारनाथ
  • (C) पानीपत
  • (D) हल्दीघाटी

View Answer

Answer:(B)

 

  1. निम्नलिखित शब्दों में से विषम शब्द चुनिए
  • (A) भूगोल
  • (B) जीव विज्ञान
  • (C) रसायन विज्ञान
  • (D) भौतिकी

View Answer

Answer:(A)

 

  1. निम्नलिखित शब्दों में से विषम शब्द चुनिए ?
  • (A) मील
  • (B) लीटर
  • (C) गज
  • (D) सेंटीमीटर

View Answer

Answer:(B)

 

  1. एक आदमी ने एक महिला से कहा, आपके भाई का एकमात्र पुत्र, मेरी पत्नी का भाई है, वह महिला उस आदमी की पत्नी से किस प्रकार सम्बन्धित है ?
  • (A) बुआ
  • (B) दादी
  • (C) माता
  • (D) बहन

View Answer

Answer:(A)

 

  1. सुनीता लड़कियों की एक पंक्ति में दोनों छोरों से 11वें स्थान पर है, उस पंक्ति में कितनी लड़कियाँ हैं ?
  • (A) 20
  • (B) 21
  • (C) 22
  • (D) 24

View Answer

Answer:(B)

 

  1. सीमा का छोटा भाई सोहन, सीता से आयु में बड़ा है श्वेता, दीप्ति से छोटी है किन्तु सीमा से बड़ी है आयु में सबसे बड़ी कौन है ?
  • (A) सीमा
  • (B) दीप्ति
  • (C) सीता
  • (D) श्वेता

View Answer

Answer:(B)

 

  1. एक कक्षा में सोहन का स्थान ऊपर से सातवाँ है और नीचे से छब्बीसवाँ है, कक्षा में कुल कितने विद्यार्थी हैं ?
  • (A) 30
  • (B) 32
  • (C) 34
  • (D) 35

View Answer

Answer:(B)

 

  1. सुमाउमा से छोटी है, ‘नेहासुमा से लम्बी है, ‘सुधाउमा से लम्बी है लेकिन हेमा से छोटी है उमानेहा से लम्बी है, इनमें से सबसे लम्बा कौन है ?
  • (A) उमा
  • (B) हेमा
  • (C) नेहा
  • (D) सुधा

View Answer

Answer:(B)

 

EGyany.in will update many more new pdf and study materials and exam updates, keep Visiting and share our post, So more people will get this.

This PDF is not related to EGyany and if you have any objection over this pdf , you can mail us.

TAGS:- Kiran reasoning book pdf in Hindi, railway reasoning book pdf in Hindi, Upkar reasoning book pdf in Hindi, speedy reasoning book pdf in Hindi, Arihant reasoning book in Hindi pdf download, bank reasoning book pdf in Hindi, master reasoning book in Hindi pdf download, Kiran SSC reasoning book pdf in Hindi

 

Author: admin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *